- Analisado
- 19 de out. de 2026
- Motor
- v5.2.0
- Calculado
- 2026-10-19 05:42 UTC
- Hash de entradas
- b4dcb24a477a
O Lite desbloqueia Aptos por completo. Variação, cenário, sinal, fatores de risco, catalisadores.
Pesquisa, não constitui aconselhamento financeiro. Leia os termos.
Evidências dos pilares
Conjunto de dados 19 de out. de 2026. 8 fontes, 12 citações.Em inglês
Sustentabilidade85
Transparência82
Receita75
Inovação88
Comunidade85
Tokenomics70
Fontes
- 1defillama.com/chain/AptosCitado por Sustentabilidade, Receita
- 2tradingview.com/news/cryptobriefing:94cbf1fca094b:0-aptos-token-gains-51-in-four-weeks-outpacing-bitcoin-and-ether/Citado por Sustentabilidade, Tokenomics
- 3github.com/aptos-labs/aptos-coreCitado por Transparência, Inovação
- 4github.com/aptos-labs/aptos-ts-sdkCitado por Transparência
- 5kucoin.com/blog/aptos-tokenomics-2026-supply-cap-apt-priceCitado por Receita, Tokenomics
- 6github.com/aptos-labs/confidential-inference-routerCitado por Inovação
- 7coingecko.com/en/coins/aptosCitado por Comunidade
- 8coinmarketcap.com/cmc-ai/aptos/price-prediction/Citado por Comunidade
Sobre Aptos
Análise de 19 de out. de 2026Em inglês Tradução pendente: esta análise é apresentada em inglês.
Aptos (APT) is a Layer 1 smart contract blockchain built with the Move programming language and Block-STM parallel execution. Governance proposal AIP-45 established a 2.1 billion APT hard cap and burns 100% of base network transaction fees.
Visão geral completaMostrar menos
On October 12, 2026, the protocol completed its four-year early contributor unlock schedule, cutting monthly releases from 11.3 million to 4.5 million APT. Circulating supply stands at 883.2 million APT, equal to 73.0% of 1.21 billion total supply and 42.1% of the maximum cap.
DefiLlama tracks $944.6 million in on-chain stablecoins, $185.8 million in 30-day DEX volume, and $43.9 million in DeFi TVL. Institutional milestones include CFTC digital commodity status, Bitnomial futures, BlackRock BUIDL, Block-STM v2, and Decibel order-book infrastructure.
Tese de investimento
Trading near $0.772 with a $682.4 million market cap in October 2026, Aptos pairs high-concurrency Move infrastructure with improving supply dynamics. Completing the four-year contributor and investor vesting schedule on October 12, 2026 slashed monthly unlock dilution by roughly 60% to 4.5 million APT.
Tese completaMostrar menos
Simultaneously, AIP-45 enforces a 2.1 billion token cap while burning all base transaction fees. Technical delivery remains strong following the October 2026 Block-STM v2 upgrade, AIP-143 confidential asset tooling, and the Decibel central limit order book.
Furthermore, $50 million in new Aptos Foundation ecosystem capital announced in October 2026 targets application growth.
Key risks center on capital retention: DeFi TVL sits at $43.9 million and stablecoin supply contracted from $1.9 billion to $944.6 million.
Thirty-day chain fees of $139,966 ($1.70 million annualized) must scale substantially for fee burns to offset remaining 4.5 million monthly token releases.
Pontos fortes
- October 12, 2026 completion of four-year contributor unlocks reduced monthly APT emissions by roughly 60% from 11.3M to 4.5M tokens
- Block-STM v2 parallel execution and Move resource safety deliver sub-second finality for high-concurrency applications
- AIP-45 enforces a 2.1B APT hard cap with 100% of base transaction fees burned on-chain
- On-chain stablecoin supply reaches $944.6M alongside institutional tokenized funds such as BlackRock BUIDL
- Regulated US market access includes CFTC digital commodity classification and Bitnomial CFTC-regulated APT futures
Riscos
- Circulating supply of 883.2M APT equals 42.1% of the 2.1B hard cap, with 4.5M monthly foundation and community unlocks continuing
- DeFi TVL dropped to $43.9M and stablecoin liquidity contracted to $944.6M in October 2026 amid cross-chain capital rotation
- Thirty-day network fee generation of $139,966 ($1.70M annualized) provides minimal deflationary burn offset against ongoing emissions
- Fierce competition from Sui and Solana challenges Aptos for developer mindshare and retail DEX order flow
Posição competitiva
Aptos and Sui anchor the Move-based Layer 1 sector, competing directly with Solana and high-throughput EVM networks for institutional and DeFi adoption. Through Block-STM v2 and AIP-143 confidential assets, Aptos emphasizes parallel execution, formal verification, and compliant enterprise settlement.
Posição completaMostrar menos
Holding $944.6 million in on-chain stablecoins and hosting BlackRock BUIDL give Aptos a strong institutional stablecoin footprint. However, Sui and Solana currently command higher DeFi total value locked and larger daily fee revenue than the $43.9 million TVL and $4,229 daily fees on Aptos.
Monthly DEX trading volume of $185.8 million shows active spot routing, and Decibel CLOB aims to close the derivatives gap. Narrowing the valuation discount requires converting the $944.6 million stablecoin base and October 2026 Foundation grants into sticky DeFi lending and trading liquidity.
Conclusão
As of October 2026, Aptos trades near $0.772 with a $682.4 million market cap after completing its four-year contributor unlock cliff on October 12. Cutting monthly token releases by 60% to 4.5 million APT removes a major structural overhang alongside the 2.1 billion AIP-45 supply cap.
Conclusão completaMostrar menos
While $944.6 million in stablecoins and $185.8 million in 30-day DEX volume confirm baseline activity, $43.9 million in DeFi TVL and $139,966 in monthly chain fees remain key areas to watch. Investors gain exposure to high-speed Move infrastructure and institutional RWA rails at depressed cycle multiples.
