Pular para o conteúdo
EntrarConta
Menu
Curve FinanceCRVRaro
75/100STRICT
Raro
#113cap. de mercado21 de out. de 2026

Curve Finance

CRV
DeFi, pesos de protocolo financeiroRanking de cap. de mercado 113, CoinGecko 8 de nov. de 2026
Fundamentos, não preço
PilarAvaliaçãoPosição na escala de 0 a 100PesoContribuição
Sustentabilidade74×0,2014,80
Transparência80×0,1612,80
Receita80×0,2419,20
Inovação80×0,1612,80
Comunidade70×0,107,00
Tokenomics60×0,148,40
Soma ponderada, total de pesos 1,0075,00Arredonda para a pontuação publicada75
Analisado
21 de out. de 2026
Motor
v5.2.0
Calculado
2026-10-21 11:57 UTC
Hash de entradas
26652eebd8eb

O Lite desbloqueia Curve Finance por completo. Variação, cenário, sinal, fatores de risco, catalisadores.

Ver planos

Pesquisa, não constitui aconselhamento financeiro. Leia os termos.

Evidências dos pilares

Conjunto de dados 21 de out. de 2026. 9 fontes, 13 citações.
Cada arco é a avaliação de um pilar, desenhada em escala de 0 a 100.

Em inglês

Sustentabilidade74

Este projeto consegue continuar operando e se financiando por anos?

Curve operates since August 2020 with $1.46B in ecosystem TVL and $27.6M in trailing 12-month protocol revenue across Curve DEX and crvUSD.12

Transparência80

Pessoas de fora conseguem ver e verificar o que a equipe e o protocolo fazem?

Founder Michael Egorov is public, core Vyper contracts are open source on GitHub, and gauge weights and parameters are governed on-chain.34

Receita80

O protocolo gera taxas reais ou receita com o uso?

Curve generated $59.0M in trailing 12-month fees and $27.6M in protocol revenue across DEX swaps and crvUSD interest, routed to veCRV lockers.12

Inovação80

A tecnologia está sendo desenvolvida e lançada, e ela realmente importa?

Curve pioneered the StableSwap invariant, vote-escrowed tokenomics, the LLAMMA soft-liquidation engine for crvUSD and LlamaLend, and TwoCrypto-NG pools.567

Comunidade70

Quem usa, desenvolve e detém a moeda, e quão durável é essa base?

Holders lock $321.6M of CRV in veCRV governance while protocols maintain $1.20B in DEX liquidity across Ethereum, Fraxtal, Monad, Etherlink, and Base.14

Tokenomics60

O fornecimento, a emissão e os desbloqueios protegem os detentores contra a diluição?

Circulating supply of 1.58B CRV equals 52.2% of the 3.03B max supply. Moderate emission dilution offsets 50% admin fee sharing.89

Fontes

Sobre Curve Finance

Análise de 21 de out. de 2026

Em inglês Tradução pendente: esta análise é apresentada em inglês.

Curve Finance (CRV) is a decentralized exchange and lending protocol built for low-slippage stablecoin and volatile asset liquidity. As of October 21, 2026, ecosystem total value locked stands at $1.46 billion according to CoinGecko.

Visão geral completaMostrar menos

DeFiLlama tracks $1.20 billion in Curve DEX liquidity pools across more than 30 networks, led by $1.14 billion on Ethereum. The protocol also holds $138.8 million in crvUSD stablecoin collateral and $74.7 million in Curve LlamaLend lending markets.

Both lending products use the proprietary LLAMMA continuous soft-liquidation algorithm to reduce bad debt during market drawdowns. Holders lock $321.6 million worth of CRV as vote-escrowed veCRV to direct gauge emissions and collect 50% of DEX admin fees.

Circulating supply stands at 1.58 billion CRV out of a 3.03 billion maximum supply cap, or 52.2% in circulation.

Tese de investimento

Curve Finance anchors decentralized stablecoin settlement and on-chain credit markets through its StableSwap and CryptoSwap invariants. Governance centers on vote-escrowed veCRV, which grants locked token holders gauge voting power and 50% of DEX swap admin fees.

Tese completaMostrar menos

According to DeFiLlama on October 21, 2026, Curve DEX generated $56.2 million in trailing 12-month swap fees and $26.1 million in holder revenue. The crvUSD stablecoin added $2.46 million in trailing 12-month borrowing fees and $1.52 million in protocol revenue over the same period.

In September 2025, the DAO approved a $60 million crvUSD credit line for Yield Basis to seed WBTC, cbBTC, and tBTC pools. Multi-chain expansion has also brought $10.0 million in DEX TVL to Fraxtal, $9.8 million to Monad, and $9.0 million to Etherlink.

Supply dilution remains the primary investment constraint for unlocked token holders. With 1.58 billion CRV circulating against a 2.43 billion total supply and 3.03 billion maximum cap, 47.8% of max supply remains uncirculated.

An ACCUMULATE rating balances $27.6 million in combined annual holder revenue against ongoing gauge emission dilution.

Pontos fortes
  • Deep stablecoin and pegged-asset liquidity totaling $1.46 billion in ecosystem TVL, including $1.20 billion in Curve DEX pools across more than 30 networks.
  • Direct revenue sharing generated $26.1 million in trailing 12-month DEX holder fees and $1.52 million in crvUSD revenue for veCRV lockers.
  • Proprietary LLAMMA soft-liquidation architecture backs $138.8 million in crvUSD collateral and $74.7 million in Curve LlamaLend lending markets.
  • Strong governance commitment with $321.6 million in CRV locked as veCRV to direct liquidity gauge emissions.
Riscos
  • Ongoing emission dilution as 1.58 billion circulating CRV represents 52.2% of the 3.03 billion maximum supply and 65.1% of the 2.43 billion total supply.
  • Swap fee and borrowing revenue remains sensitive to decentralized finance trading volumes and crvUSD minting demand across market cycles.
  • Maximizing governance voting weight and fee distributions requires a four-year veCRV lock that restricts capital liquidity.
  • Concentrated liquidity exchanges on Ethereum and Layer-2 networks compete aggressively for stablecoin and volatile pair order flow.
Posição competitiva

Curve Finance remains a core settlement layer for institutional stablecoin swaps, liquid staking derivatives, and pegged assets on Ethereum. While Uniswap and Aerodrome capture higher volatile pair volume on Layer-2 chains, Curve dominates Ethereum stablecoin depth with $1.14 billion in mainnet DEX TVL.

Posição completaMostrar menos

The vote-escrowed veCRV model locks $321.6 million of CRV, creating a durable governance moat as external issuers acquire tokens to direct gauge emissions. Deploying TwoCrypto-NG pools, LlamaLend isolated markets, and Yield Basis Bitcoin pools helps Curve defend fee share against newer concentrated liquidity exchanges.

Conclusão

As of October 21, 2026, Curve Finance pairs $1.46 billion in ecosystem TVL with $27.6 million in annual holder revenue from swaps and crvUSD. Directing 50% of trading fees and crvUSD interest to $321.6 million in locked veCRV provides verifiable cash-flow backing.

Conclusão completaMostrar menos

However, 1.58 billion circulating tokens represent 52.2% of the 3.03 billion maximum supply, requiring steady fee growth to offset gauge emissions. An ACCUMULATE rating fits long-term investors tracking crvUSD debt expansion and annual August emission reductions.