Pular para o conteúdo
EntrarConta
Menu
FlareFLRRaro
76/100STRICT
Raro
#102cap. de mercado19 de out. de 2026

Flare

FLR
Infraestrutura, pesos de infraestrutura técnicaRanking de cap. de mercado 102, CoinGecko 8 de nov. de 2026
Fundamentos, não preço
PilarAvaliaçãoPosição na escala de 0 a 100PesoContribuição
Sustentabilidade78×0,1814,04
Transparência77×0,1410,78
Receita68×0,149,52
Inovação84×0,2621,84
Comunidade75×0,1410,50
Tokenomics66×0,149,24
Soma ponderada, total de pesos 1,0075,92Arredonda para a pontuação publicada76
Analisado
19 de out. de 2026
Motor
v5.2.0
Calculado
2026-10-19 05:30 UTC
Hash de entradas
57d4880e2053

O Lite desbloqueia Flare por completo. Variação, cenário, sinal, fatores de risco, catalisadores.

Ver planos

Pesquisa, não constitui aconselhamento financeiro. Leia os termos.

Evidências dos pilares

Conjunto de dados 19 de out. de 2026. 10 fontes, 12 citações.
Cada arco é a avaliação de um pilar, desenhada em escala de 0 a 100.

Em inglês

Sustentabilidade78

Este projeto consegue continuar operando e se financiando por anos?

Over three years of mainnet operation backed by $180.7M in chain TVL, $47.8M in stablecoins, and active validator staking.12

Transparência77

Pessoas de fora conseguem ver e verificar o que a equipe e o protocolo fazem?

Open-source Go client and FAssets smart contracts on GitHub pair with verifiable on-chain oracle and data connector proofs.34

Receita68

O protocolo gera taxas reais ou receita com o uso?

Network activity generated $672,410 in 30-day chain fees ($8.18M annualized) alongside $176.7M in monthly DEX trading volume.15

Inovação84

A tecnologia está sendo desenvolvida e lançada, e ela realmente importa?

FTSOv2 and the Flare Data Connector enshrine decentralized price feeds and cross-chain state proofs directly into Layer 1 consensus.67

Comunidade75

Quem usa, desenvolve e detém a moeda, e quão durável é essa base?

Active XRPFi participation across FXRP, Firelight staking, and earnXRP vaults combines with Hex Trust institutional custody support.89

Tokenomics66

O fornecimento, a emissão e os desbloqueios protegem os detentores contra a diluição?

Circulating supply reaches 81.9% (87.46B of 106.79B FLR) after FlareDrops ended in January 2026, leaving roughly 4.7% annual issuance.102

Fontes

Sobre Flare

Análise de 19 de out. de 2026

Em inglês Tradução pendente: esta análise é apresentada em inglês.

Flare (FLR) is an EVM-compatible Layer 1 blockchain built with native oracle feeds and cross-chain data interoperability. Protocol architecture embeds the Flare Time Series Oracle (FTSOv2) and the Flare Data Connector directly into consensus validation.

Visão geral completaMostrar menos

In January 2026, the network concluded its 36-month FlareDrop distribution program, shifting token emissions toward validator staking and oracle delegation. Circulating supply stands at 87.46 billion FLR out of 106.79 billion total supply, meaning 81.9% of tokens already circulate.

DeFi protocols on the chain hold $180.7 million in total value locked alongside $47.8 million in stablecoin liquidity. Recent milestones include the May 2026 FAssets upgrade, Hex Trust institutional custody, and mid-2026 governance proposals targeting MEV capture.

Tese de investimento

Flare represents a contrarian infrastructure bet where growing on-chain utility contrasts with depressed token pricing near $0.0064 in October 2026. Completing the 36-month FlareDrop program in January 2026 eliminated passive monthly airdrop sell pressure across the holder base.

Tese completaMostrar menos

Network traction now centers on FAssets and XRPFi products, driving $180.7 million in chain TVL and $176.7 million in 30-day DEX volume. Chain fees reached $672,410 over the past 30 days, equivalent to roughly $8.18 million on an annualized basis.

Mid-2026 governance proposals to capture protocol-level MEV and cut annual inflation by 40% directly address historical tokenomics headwinds. However, key upside drivers remain execution-dependent as Flare works to expand FAssets beyond XRP into Bitcoin and Dogecoin.

With 81.9% of total supply circulating, capped 5 billion annual issuance still creates roughly 4.7% yearly dilution until fee burns scale.

Pontos fortes
  • Enshrined FTSOv2 oracle feeds and Flare Data Connector secure cross-chain data directly through Layer 1 validator consensus
  • January 2026 completion of the 36-month FlareDrop program ended passive monthly airdrop dilution and aligned incentives with staking
  • DeFi traction reaches $180.7M in chain TVL, $47.8M in stablecoin liquidity, and $176.7M in 30-day DEX volume
  • Hex Trust institutional integration enables regulated custody, FXRP minting, and institutional FLR staking participation
  • High circulating ratio of 81.9% (87.46B of 106.79B FLR) limits sudden cliff unlock shocks compared with newer Layer 1 peers
Riscos
  • Token price near $0.0064 in October 2026 reflects weak secondary market demand and a $2.0M daily spot trading volume profile
  • Capped annual issuance of 5B FLR adds roughly 4.7% yearly supply inflation until proposed fee burns and cuts take effect
  • On-chain liquidity remains heavily concentrated in XRPFi vaults, FXRP pools, and incentive-driven stablecoin strategies
  • Expansion of FAssets to Bitcoin and Dogecoin depends on delivering Flare 2.0 Trusted Execution Environments on schedule
  • Heavy competition from Chainlink in decentralized oracles and LayerZero in cross-chain messaging limits broader developer mindshare
Posição competitiva

Flare occupies a specialized niche at the intersection of EVM Layer 1 chains, decentralized oracle networks, and cross-chain interoperability protocols. Chainlink dominates external oracle integrations across DeFi, while LayerZero and Wormhole lead general-purpose cross-chain messaging volume.

Posição completaMostrar menos

Rather than competing as a generic smart contract platform, Flare embeds FTSOv2 price feeds and the Flare Data Connector into base-layer consensus. That architecture supports FAssets, which bridge non-smart-contract tokens such as XRP into EVM DeFi without relying on centralized custodial wrappers.

Holding $180.7 million in chain TVL and $176.7 million in monthly DEX volume proves tangible demand within the XRPFi niche. Long-term competitiveness requires broadening FAssets adoption to Bitcoin and Dogecoin while converting on-chain activity into sustained FLR fee burns.

Conclusão

As of October 2026, Flare pairs active on-chain DeFi usage ($180.7M TVL and $8.18M annualized chain fees) with depressed token valuation near $0.0064. Concluding the 36-month FlareDrop program in January 2026 removed a structural overhang of passive monthly token distributions.

Conclusão completaMostrar menos

While 81.9% of total supply already circulates, roughly 4.7% annual inflation persists until governance completes proposed issuance cuts and MEV fee capture. Investors gain differentiated exposure to native Layer 1 oracles and XRPFi infrastructure, though broader rerating depends on Flare 2.0 execution.