- Analisado
- 22 de out. de 2026
- Motor
- v5.2.0
- Calculado
- 2026-10-22 05:31 UTC
- Hash de entradas
- eb84a4e1f350
O Pro desbloqueia Monad por completo. Variação, cenário, sinal, fatores de risco, catalisadores.
Pesquisa, não constitui aconselhamento financeiro. Leia os termos.
Evidências dos pilares
Conjunto de dados 22 de out. de 2026. 5 fontes, 12 citações.Em inglês
Sustentabilidade85
Transparência83
Receita60
Inovação93
Comunidade88
Tokenomics70
Fontes
- 1defillama.com/chain/MonadCitado por Sustentabilidade, Receita, Comunidade
- 2coingecko.com/en/coins/monadCitado por Sustentabilidade, Tokenomics
- 3docs.monad.xyz/overviewCitado por Transparência, Receita, Inovação, Tokenomics
- 4github.com/monad-labsCitado por Transparência, Inovação
- 5x.com/monadCitado por Comunidade
Sobre Monad
Análise de 22 de out. de 2026Em inglês Tradução pendente: esta análise é apresentada em inglês.
Monad (MON) is a high-performance, fully EVM-compatible Layer 1 blockchain that launched on mainnet on November 24, 2025, utilizing optimistic parallel execution, pipelined consensus (MonadBFT), and a custom state database (MonadDB) to deliver 10,000 TPS with 0.4-second block times and 0.8-second finality. Founded by former Jump Trading engineers Keone Hon, James Hunsaker, and Eunice Giarta and backed by $244 million in funding led by Paradigm, Monad has scaled its DeFi ecosystem toward $1 billion in TVL as of October 2026.
Visão geral completaMostrar menos
Circulating supply stands at 11.82 billion out of 100.68 billion total MON (~11.7%), with a major 16.8 billion MON cliff unlock scheduled for November 24, 2026.
Tese de investimento
Monad pairs institutional-grade parallel EVM engineering with rapid DeFi and Real-World Asset (RWA) ecosystem expansion, though investors face a defining supply test one month away. As of October 2026, MON holds a market capitalization of approximately $262.8 million (#155 on CoinGecko) with $20.66 million in 24-hour trading volume and a fully diluted valuation near $2.24 billion.
Tese completaMostrar menos
Fundamental ecosystem traction has strengthened substantially during H2 2026: total value locked has climbed back toward the $1 billion mark across native CLOB and perpetual protocols (Kuru, Perpl, Curvance, Neverland) and EVM leaders (Uniswap, Curve), supported by the Chainlink CCIP cbBTC bridge from Base ($20M+ BTC TVL). On October 10, 2026, Plume deployed its tokenized RWA yield vaults on Monad, while governance proposals advanced for an Aave V4 deployment featuring risk-tiered USDC and USDT0 markets alongside the NYSE/Securitize tokenized securities initiative.
However, the one-year mainnet anniversary on November 24, 2026 triggers a 16.8 billion MON cliff unlock (~$373 million at current prices, representing >140% of current circulating supply), followed by monthly vesting through 2029. While STRONG BUY reflects Monad’s premier technical architecture and $1B TVL scale, sizing should account for November unlock volatility.
Pontos fortes
- Ecosystem TVL has scaled toward the $1 billion milestone in October 2026, combining native order-book DEXs (Kuru, Perpl) with Uniswap, Curve, and Chainlink CCIP cbBTC liquidity.
- Plume launched tokenized RWA yield vaults on Monad on October 10, 2026, complementing the NYSE/Securitize tokenized securities MOU and Franklin Templeton RWA integrations.
- Breakthrough parallel EVM architecture (MonadBFT, MonadDB, v0.14.0/v0.14.1 RPC upgrades) delivering 10,000 TPS capacity and 0.8-second finality with 100% bytecode compatibility.
- Active proposals in October 2026 to deploy Aave V4 risk-tiered lending markets (USDC, USDT0) following earlier Aave V3.6 governance approvals.
- Backed by $244 million in tier-one venture capital led by Paradigm, Electric Capital, and Greenoaks Capital.
Riscos
- Massive 16.8 billion MON cliff unlock on November 24, 2026 (~$373M at current prices, >140% of circulating float) for team (24.95%) and investors (18.21%), followed by monthly vesting through 2029.
- Low circulating float of 11.82B out of 100.68B total supply (~11.7%) creates an 8.5x FDV-to-market-cap overhang ($2.24B FDV vs $262.8M market cap), with top 10 wallets holding ~42%.
- On-chain gas fee revenue remains modest relative to ~$1B TVL because sub-cent transaction fees require massive volume to generate meaningful token burns.
- Intense competition from Solana, Sui, and Sei across high-frequency DeFi and institutional RWA settlement.
Posição competitiva
Monad stands as the flagship parallelized EVM Layer 1, ranking #155 on CoinGecko with a $262.8 million market capitalization ($2.24B FDV) and $20.66 million in 24-hour trading volume as of October 2026. Unlike Solana, Sui, and Aptos, which require developers to write in Rust or Move, Monad delivers 10,000 TPS and 0.8-second finality while preserving full Ethereum EVM bytecode and RPC compatibility.
Posição completaMostrar menos
Against fellow parallel EVM chain Sei ($411.4M market cap), Monad commands higher DeFi TVL (hovering near $1 billion in October 2026 vs Sei’s ~$200M+ peak) and stronger institutional RWA momentum following the October 10, 2026 Plume RWA vault launch and NYSE/Securitize MOU. Its primary near-term vulnerability compared to more mature L1 peers is its 11.7% circulating float ahead of the November 24, 2026 16.8B MON cliff unlock.
Conclusão
Monad combines category-leading parallel EVM architecture with roughly $1 billion in ecosystem TVL and fresh institutional RWA traction from Plume’s October 10, 2026 vault launch. Trading at a $262.8 million market capitalization (#155 on CoinGecko) with $20.66 million in daily volume as of October 2026, the protocol’s fundamental progress is clear, though the November 24, 2026 cliff unlock of 16.8 billion MON (~$373 million) represents a major near-term supply test.
Conclusão completaMostrar menos
StrictScore maintains a STRONG BUY rating based on long-term technical and ecosystem quality, while advising disciplined position sizing around the November unlock.
