- Analisado
- 31 de out. de 2026
- Motor
- v5.2.0
- Calculado
- 2026-10-31 05:38 UTC
- Hash de entradas
- 191a0c839f78
O Lite desbloqueia Optimism por completo. Variação, cenário, sinal, fatores de risco, catalisadores.
Pesquisa, não constitui aconselhamento financeiro. Leia os termos.
Evidências dos pilares
Conjunto de dados 31 de out. de 2026. 10 fontes, 16 citações.Em inglês
Sustentabilidade65
Transparência85
Receita45
Inovação90
Comunidade75
Tokenomics55
Fontes
- 1optimism.io/blog/op-stack-ecosystem-overview-2026Citado por Sustentabilidade, Comunidade
- 2defillama.com/chain/OptimismCitado por Sustentabilidade, Receita
- 3l2beat.com/scaling/projects/op-mainnetCitado por Sustentabilidade, Transparência
- 4github.com/ethereum-optimism/optimismCitado por Transparência, Inovação
- 5vote.optimism.io/proposalsCitado por Transparência, Comunidade
- 6optimism.io/blog/op-token-buybacksCitado por Receita, Tokenomics
- 7optimism.io/blog/optimism-partners-with-succinct-as-preferred-provider-to-accelerate-zk-proving-on-the-superchainCitado por Inovação
- 8github.com/succinctlabs/op-succinctCitado por Inovação
- 9coingecko.com/en/coins/optimismCitado por Tokenomics
- 10optimistic.etherscan.io/token/0x4200000000000000000000000000000000000042Citado por Tokenomics
Sobre Optimism
Análise de 31 de out. de 2026Em inglês Tradução pendente: esta análise é apresentada em inglês.
Optimism (OP) is an Ethereum Layer 2 rollup ecosystem and open-source scaling framework built around the modular OP Stack. As of October 31, 2026, circulating supply stands at 2.29 billion OP out of a 4.29 billion maximum supply.
Visão geral completaMostrar menos
Across the Superchain, 54 mainnet chains ran on the OP Stack in October 2026. Those networks processed 66.8% of all Layer 2 and Layer 3 transactions from January to September 2026, averaging 908 million monthly transactions.
End-of-September 2026 ecosystem metrics recorded $22.2 billion in Total Value Secured, $8.2 billion in stablecoins, and $7.5 billion in active DeFi assets. On OP Mainnet alone, DeFiLlama tracked $410.0 million in DeFi total value locked on October 31, 2026.
Starting in February 2026, the Optimism Foundation directed 50% of incoming Superchain sequencer revenue toward monthly OP token buybacks.
Tese de investimento
Optimism anchors its investment thesis on horizontal Ethereum scaling through the open-source OP Stack as of October 31, 2026. Fifty-four mainnet rollups, including Base, Unichain, Ink, World Chain, and Soneium, operate within the Superchain federation.
Tese completaMostrar menos
Between January and September 2026, OP Stack chains settled $35 trillion in stablecoin transfers and generated $227 million in application revenue. Participating chains contribute 2.5% of gross sequencer revenue or 15% of net profit back to the Optimism Collective.
In February 2026, the protocol began allocating 50% of incoming Superchain revenue to monthly OP token repurchases. Earlier in February 2026, Optimism also partnered with Succinct to integrate SP1 zkVM validity proofs, cutting withdrawal finality from seven days to minutes.
However, token dilution and Layer 2 fee compression remain central headwinds. With 2.29 billion OP circulating out of 4.29 billion total supply (53.3%), roughly 343 million OP unlock between May 2026 and April 2027.
OP Mainnet also generated modest standalone 30-day chain fees of $76,791 through October 31, 2026, leaving buyback scale heavily reliant on partner chains.
Pontos fortes
- Fifty-four mainnet chains ran on the OP Stack in October 2026, handling 66.8% of Layer 2 and Layer 3 transactions from January to September 2026.
- Superchain networks secured $22.2 billion on L2BEAT in September 2026, alongside $8.2 billion in stablecoins and $410.0 million in OP Mainnet DeFi TVL.
- The 12-month buyback program launched in February 2026 directs 50% of incoming Superchain sequencer revenue toward monthly OP token repurchases.
- OP Succinct integrates SP1 zkVM zero-knowledge validity proofs into the OP Stack, reducing rollup withdrawal finality windows from seven days to minutes.
Riscos
- Circulating supply stood at 2.29 billion of the 4.29 billion OP cap (53.3%) on October 31, 2026, with 343 million OP unlocking through April 2027.
- OP Mainnet generated $76,791 in 30-day chain fees through October 31, 2026, making collective buyback volume heavily dependent on partner rollups like Base.
- Competing Layer 2 ecosystems led by Arbitrum One ($1.45 billion DeFi TVL) outpace OP Mainnet ($410.0 million DeFi TVL) in standalone decentralized finance liquidity.
- Network gas fees across standard Superchain rollups are paid in ETH rather than OP, limiting direct transactional demand for the token.
Posição competitiva
Optimism competes in the Ethereum Layer 2 sector through horizontal multi-chain standardization rather than single-chain liquidity concentration. As of October 2026, 54 mainnet rollups used the OP Stack, capturing 66.8% of Layer 2 and Layer 3 transactions between January and September 2026.
Posição completaMostrar menos
On a standalone chain basis, OP Mainnet held $410.0 million in DeFi TVL on October 31, 2026, trailing Arbitrum One at $1.45 billion. Unlike Arbitrum Orbit chains that retain independent fee arrangements, Superchain members contribute shared sequencer revenue toward collective governance and monthly OP token buybacks.
Conclusão
As of October 31, 2026, Optimism (OP) anchors Ethereum scaling with 54 OP Stack mainnet chains processing 66.8% of Layer 2 transactions. Superchain rollups secured $22.2 billion in September 2026, while 50% of incoming collective sequencer revenue funds monthly OP token buybacks launched in February 2026.
Conclusão completaMostrar menos
However, 53.3% circulating supply (2.29 billion of 4.29 billion OP) and $76,791 in 30-day OP Mainnet fees temper near-term upside. A HOLD posture reflects dominant OP Stack software adoption balanced against ongoing token unlock dilution through April 2027.
